Boys' Cross Country

Class B State Championships

at Troy Howard MS, Belfast

Saturday, October, 30, 2021

Saturday, October, 30, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Freeport86
York114
Cape Elizabeth131
Greely144
Caribou148
Yarmouth181
Mt. Desert Island191
Poland202
Hermon202
Cony204
John Bapst215
Lincoln Academy263
Erskine Academy307
  1 Connor Daigle             SR Medomak Valley H        5:20.5   16:35.75
  2 Logan Ouellette           JR Leavitt                 5:24.5   16:48.01
  3 Owen Patry                SR CAPE                    5:31.2   17:08.80    1
  4 Sam York                  JR Mount Desert            5:33.5   17:15.94    2
  5 Jake Twigg                SR Poland                  5:33.5   17:15.96    3
  6 Michael Cyr               SR Caribou High School     5:34.2   17:18.05    4
  7 Domenic Antonelli         SR Poland                  5:34.2   17:18.27    5
  8 Henry Horne               JR Freeport                5:37.5   17:28.30    6
  9 Jacob Pelletier           SR Cony High School        5:38.3   17:31.05    7
 10 Ephraim Willey            JR Caribou High School     5:40.0   17:36.25    8
 11 Ian Meserve               SR Hermon High School      5:40.2   17:36.81    9
 12 Vaughn Lindenau           SR CAPE                    5:40.7   17:38.32   10
 13 William Spaulding         SO Freeport                5:41.4   17:40.46   11
 14 Mitchell Parent           SR Greely High School      5:42.5   17:43.84   12
 15 Nick Choate               JR Erskine Academy         5:43.4   17:46.81   13
 16 Joe Neal                  SR York High School        5:44.4   17:49.84   14
 17 George Ferland            JR Caribou High School     5:50.7   18:09.33   15
 18 Brayden Castonguay        JR Presque Isle            5:50.8   18:09.61
 19 Aidan Ring                FR York High School        5:52.0   18:13.60   16
 20 Jason Wickett             SR Hermon High School      5:52.5   18:14.89   17
 21 Will Robbins              JR Belfast                 5:53.2   18:17.18
 22 Liam Card                 JR Lincoln Academy         5:53.5   18:18.00   18
 23 Callen Swann              SR York High School        5:54.0   18:19.78   19
 24 Indie Brogan              JR Wells High School       5:54.1   18:20.17
 25 Josh Leinwand             JR Yarmouth                5:54.6   18:21.47   20
 26 Jack DiRusso              JR Freeport                5:57.2   18:29.57   21
 27 Samuel Robinson           SR Freeport                5:57.5   18:30.52   22
 28 Riley Dunn                JR Morse High School       5:58.3   18:33.20
 29 Ethan Roach               SO John Bapst              5:59.0   18:35.19   23
 30 Lucas Gagnon              JR John Bapst              5:59.0   18:35.20   24
 31 Seamus Raftice            JR Greely High School      5:59.0   18:35.37   25
 32 Alexander Dawson          JR Freeport                5:59.2   18:35.75   26
 33 Andrew Turlo              JR Waterville              5:59.8   18:37.61
 34 Gus Hollen                JR Freeport                5:59.9   18:37.99   27
 35 Hunter Pruett             SR York High School        6:00.1   18:38.53   28
 36 Hayden MacArthur          JR Greely High School      6:00.2   18:38.96   29
 37 Cam Pernal                FR Yarmouth                6:00.4   18:39.60   30
 38 Chris Augur               FR Yarmouth                6:01.7   18:43.78   31
 39 Aiden Searway             SR Hermon High School      6:02.6   18:46.54   32
 40 Griffin Merrill           FR John Bapst              6:03.9   18:50.48   33
 41 Liam McKernan             SO Mount Desert            6:04.5   18:52.33   34
 42 Lukas Robinson            SR CAPE                    6:04.8   18:53.21   35
 43 Sam Goldey                SO Cony High School        6:05.0   18:53.79   36
 44 Seth Hultstrom            SR York High School        6:05.9   18:56.76   37
 45 Thomas Leggat-Barr        SO Greely High School      6:06.0   18:57.09   38
 46 Seb Hesser                SO CAPE                    6:06.8   18:59.46   39
 47 Cameron Malette           SR Greely High School      6:06.9   18:59.89   40
 48 Dylan Lewis               SR York High School        6:07.8   19:02.55   41
 49 Spencer Rose              SR Mount Desert            6:08.2   19:03.71   42
 50 Sam Coffin                JR Cony High School        6:08.4   19:04.46   43
 51 Nate True                 SR Lincoln Academy         6:08.6   19:05.15   44
 52 Sy MacGovern              SR York High School        6:08.7   19:05.40   45
 53 Noah Morris               SO Medomak Valley H        6:08.7   19:05.51
 54 Carter Abrahamsen         SR CAPE                    6:09.2   19:07.05   46
 55 Jake Owen                 SR Yarmouth                6:10.1   19:09.62   47
 56 Theodore Conway           JR Greely High School      6:10.3   19:10.39   48
 57 Carter Libby              SO GNG                     6:10.7   19:11.48
 58 Johnny Bsullak            FR Poland                  6:10.7   19:11.54   49
 59 Ian Moore                 JR Freeport                6:10.8   19:11.83   50
 60 Ben Colello               JR CAPE                    6:11.2   19:13.22   51
 61 Drew Adams                JR Nokomis                 6:11.3   19:13.33
 62 Finn Morris               SO CAPE                    6:11.5   19:14.09   52
 63 Aksel Yeo                 JR Yarmouth                6:13.2   19:19.35   53
 64 Spencer Gordon            JR Old Town                6:13.9   19:21.64
 65 Conrad Cole               SR Yarmouth                6:14.6   19:23.58   54
 66 Callahan Bryer            SR Mount Desert            6:14.6   19:23.80   55
 67 Gabe Durazo               SO Leavitt                 6:15.3   19:25.94
 68 Aiden Jacobs              JR Lincoln Academy         6:16.7   19:30.26   56
 69 James Mooney              SO Cony High School        6:17.8   19:33.62   57
 70 Tucker James              SR Mount Desert            6:17.9   19:34.07   58
 71 Zackery Frost             JR Caribou High School     6:18.7   19:36.46   59
 72 Sam Craighead             JR Mount Desert            6:19.1   19:37.58   60
 73 Brandon Mastrianno        SO Cony High School        6:19.7   19:39.44   61
 74 James Cherrier            JR Caribou High School     6:21.4   19:44.87   62
 75 Zachary Vanni             SO Greely High School      6:22.3   19:47.68   63
 76 Matthew Cormier           SO Ellsworth               6:23.7   19:52.02
 77 Gavin Coffin              SR John Bapst              6:24.5   19:54.51   64
 78 Zephyr Lani-Caputo        JR Erskine Academy         6:27.3   20:03.05   65
 79 Westley Dyer              SR Belfast                 6:29.0   20:08.56
 80 Ben Bateman               JR Hermon High School      6:29.4   20:09.77   66
 81 Kaden McIntyre            SR Erskine Academy         6:30.2   20:12.15   67
 82 Jay Haney                 SO Mount Desert            6:30.3   20:12.57   68
 83 Nolan Garey               JR Poland                  6:30.9   20:14.27   69
 84 Ethan Hoffman             FR Yarmouth                6:33.4   20:21.97   70
 85 Jonathan Ouellette        FR John Bapst              6:34.7   20:26.22   71
 86 Conor Glasier             SO Lincoln Academy         6:35.6   20:28.88   72
 87 CJ Savastano              SO Lincoln Academy         6:39.9   20:42.41   73
 88 Quinn Prentice            SR Lincoln Academy         6:42.9   20:51.64   74
 89 Wynn Pooler               FR Erskine Academy         6:43.5   20:53.53   75
 90 JR Tibbetts               SO Poland                  6:45.6   20:59.97   76
 91 Will Clark                SO Lincoln Academy         6:46.0   21:01.16   77
 92 Dakota Clark              SR Hermon High School      6:46.7   21:03.28   78
 93 Matthew Dos Santos        SO Cony High School        6:47.5   21:05.89   79
 94 Aedan Bourgoine           SO Caribou High School     6:55.4   21:30.40   80
 95 Tyler Pelletier           SO Cony High School        6:59.3   21:42.73   81
 96 Jed Hartley               FR John Bapst              7:00.2   21:45.24   82
 97 Tory Davis                SR Poland                  7:03.3   21:55.02   83
 98 Giovanni Warren           JR Poland                  7:04.8   21:59.53   84
 99 Jacob Violette            FR Caribou High School     7:13.1   22:25.50   85
100 Tyler Noyes               JR Hermon High School      7:16.1   22:34.87   86
101 Justice Marable           FR Erskine Academy         7:25.5   23:03.96   87
102 Aaron Belanger            SO Hermon High School      7:48.1   24:14.07   88

Wheelchair
  1 Jonathan Schomaker        SR Leavitt                17:55.7   17:55.70
Mt. Desert Island46
Cape Elizabeth102
Greely106
York117
Lincoln Academy121
Cony133
Waterville153
Yarmouth173
Freeport205
Morse256
Caribou272
John Bapst330
  1 Hadley Mahoney            SO CAPE                    6:02.7   18:46.85    1
  2 Cary Drake                SO York High School        6:13.6   19:20.75    2
  3 Annie Reynolds            SO Greely High School      6:21.0   19:43.59    3
  4 Amelia VanDongen          FR Mount Desert            6:24.2   19:53.54    4
  5 Kayley Bell               JR Caribou High School     6:29.6   20:10.31    5
  6 Abby Williams             JR Waterville              6:32.1   20:18.18    6
  7 AyliGrace Munro           SR Mount Desert            6:38.7   20:38.72    7
  8 Addison Nelson            JR Ellsworth               6:40.8   20:44.97
  9 Grace Munger              SR Mount Desert            6:42.7   20:50.97    8
 10 Emma Young                SO CAPE                    6:43.3   20:52.96    9
 11 Beatrice Beale Tate       SO Waterville              6:43.8   20:54.30   10
 12 Alana Nataluk             SR Fryeburg Academy        6:47.2   21:05.12
 13 Bri Harriman              SR Cony High School        6:48.2   21:08.11   11
 14 Ella Joyce                JR Mount Desert            6:48.6   21:09.36   12
 15 Anna Jandreau             JR Presque Isle            6:48.9   21:10.16
 16 Charlotte DeGeorge        JR CAPE                    6:49.0   21:10.46   13
 17 Tori Bacall               SR Greely High School      6:50.2   21:14.45   14
 18 Meri Rainford             FR Mount Desert            6:52.1   21:20.25   15
 19 Grace Kirk                SR Cony High School        6:52.6   21:21.74   16
 20 Molly Kenealy             SO York High School        6:52.8   21:22.26   17
 21 Madeleine Jones           FR Yarmouth                6:55.8   21:31.74   18
 22 Abby Irish                SR Greely High School      6:55.9   21:32.04   19
 23 Grace Houghton            SR Lincoln Academy         6:56.3   21:33.30   20
 24 Iris Hennin               SR Morse High School       6:58.4   21:39.76   21
 25 Piper Soares              JR Mount Desert            6:59.2   21:42.25   22
 26 Addison Pellerin          FR Winslow High School     7:00.0   21:44.70
 27 Adeline Hall              SO Lincoln Academy         7:01.7   21:50.13   23
 28 Lucy Kocev                JR York High School        7:02.3   21:51.97   24
 29 Dylan Burmeister          FR Lincoln Academy         7:02.5   21:52.38   25
 30 Audrey Hufnagel           SO Lincoln Academy         7:06.1   22:03.82   26
 31 Bronwen Coffin            FR Lincoln Academy         7:07.0   22:06.65   27
 32 Jillian Wight             JR Freeport                7:08.5   22:11.05   28
 33 Carly Dyer                JR Lake Region             7:08.5   22:11.23
 34 Loralie Grady             FR Cony High School        7:09.0   22:12.61   29
 35 Greta Yauch               JR York High School        7:09.5   22:14.24   30
 36 Sage Fortin               JR Cony High School        7:09.9   22:15.46   31
 37 LiSha Powell              SR Poland                  7:10.7   22:18.15
 38 Eleanor Battarbee         JR Freeport                7:11.2   22:19.68   32
 39 Sabine Sites              SO Greely High School      7:12.7   22:24.26   33
 40 Gigi Grosset              FR Yarmouth                7:12.7   22:24.29   34
 41 Meara McVearry            SO Belfast                 7:13.9   22:28.06
 42 Annmarie Limberger        SR Waterville              7:18.7   22:42.98   35
 43 Audrey Crews              SR Morse High School       7:21.1   22:50.38   36
 44 Isabel Macht              SO Fryeburg Academy        7:22.5   22:54.51
 45 Charlotte Taylor          JR Greely High School      7:22.6   22:55.13   37
 46 Ella Maxwell              SR Yarmouth                7:23.9   22:58.92   38
 47 Juniper Fowler            JR Belfast                 7:23.9   22:58.99
 48 Eva Morris                SR CAPE                    7:25.3   23:03.36   39
 49 Maddie McEvoy             SO CAPE                    7:26.5   23:06.99   40
 50 Josephine Nicholas        JR Yarmouth                7:27.8   23:11.08   41
 51 Paige Jenkins             SR Yarmouth                7:28.0   23:11.88   42
 52 Hazel Dow                 SR Waterville              7:28.1   23:11.94   43
 53 Tristen Rohrabacher       JR York High School        7:28.6   23:13.58   44
 54 Marcella Hesser           SR CAPE                    7:30.8   23:20.53   45
 55 Emma Brown                JR Cony High School        7:31.8   23:23.53   46
 56 Katie Whittier            SR Freeport                7:31.9   23:23.79   47
 57 Hunter Towne              SR Freeport                7:32.5   23:25.73   48
 58 Sylvia Harvey             SO Greely High School      7:32.9   23:26.89   49
 59 Spaulding Josephine       FR Freeport                7:33.9   23:30.12   50
 60 Anna Bateman              SR Hermon High School      7:34.3   23:31.24
 61 Caroline Carter           SO Freeport                7:35.2   23:34.21   51
 62 Sherry Foster             JR John Bapst              7:35.8   23:36.02   52
 63 Charlotte Grimes          SR York High School        7:36.3   23:37.40   53
 64 Callan Eason              JR Mount Desert            7:38.5   23:44.24   54
 65 Ella Bromage              SR CAPE                    7:39.4   23:47.28   55
 66 Audrey Drennan            FR York High School        7:40.1   23:49.21   56
 67 Olive Beeton              SO Morse High School       7:40.1   23:49.30   57
 68 Fiona Barry               JR Greely High School      7:40.6   23:50.83   58
 69 Keya Amundsen             SR Waterville              7:40.7   23:51.10   59
 70 Susie Butler              SO Lake Region             7:43.1   23:58.51
 71 Clorinda Simoneau         SO Freeport                7:43.5   23:59.87   60
 72 Abby Marston              SO Leavitt                 7:45.6   24:06.28
 73 Ivy Riopelle              JR Caribou High School     7:46.4   24:08.94   61
 74 Kassi Soule               SR Medomak Valley H        7:49.6   24:18.84
 75 Ashley Frederick          SR Nokomis                 7:50.4   24:21.20
 76 Katie Thornton            SO Yarmouth                7:55.4   24:36.74   62
 77 Callie Stapp              SR Lincoln Academy         8:04.2   25:04.22   63
 78 Lindsay Moulton           SR Winslow High School     8:06.8   25:12.29
 79 Hannah Nadeau             SR John Bapst              8:07.7   25:15.15   64
 80 Mikaeka Spooner           SR Caribou High School     8:08.9   25:18.67   65
 81 Norah Mills               SO Yarmouth                8:09.4   25:20.28   66
 82 Elizbeth Wing             FR Caribou High School     8:11.8   25:27.83   67
 83 Amber Stokes              SR John Bapst              8:14.4   25:35.84   68
 84 Zoe Yerxa                 SO Old Town                8:16.8   25:43.38
 85 Sarah Hartford            FR John Bapst              8:19.5   25:51.73   69
 86 Zoe Avery                 FR Morse High School       8:21.0   25:56.44   70
 87 Clara Goltz               SR Lincoln Academy         8:26.8   26:14.58   71
 88 Lora LaRochelle           SR Morse High School       8:27.4   26:16.32   72
 89 Claire Clifford           FR Morse High School       8:27.5   26:16.53   73
 90 Kate Bechtel              FR Caribou High School     8:32.1   26:31.01   74
 91 Isabel Strelneck          SR Morse High School       8:38.5   26:50.79   75
 92 Ayla Noftall              SO Cony High School        8:41.3   26:59.50   76
 93 Paige Inforati            JR John Bapst              8:48.9   27:23.13   77
 94 Lauren Lister             FR Caribou High School     8:49.5   27:24.94   78
 95 Lucy Clews                FR John Bapst              8:53.3   27:36.75   79
 96 Katherine Caron           FR John Bapst              8:56.0   27:45.12   80
 97 Kassidy Gordon            JR Waterville              9:14.8   28:43.45   81
 98 Jonna Denney              SO Caribou High School     9:17.6   28:52.11   82
 99 Greta Limberger           FR Waterville              9:34.6   29:45.05   83
100 Jenna Hanoian             SR Cony High School        9:46.6   30:22.47   84