KVAC: Belfast, Lawrence, MCI, Oxford Hills, Winslow

INDOOR TRACK

Thursday, December, 30, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Winslow95
MCI53
Belfast42
Lawrence32
Oxford Hills26

4x800MR: 1. Winslow (Ryan Yang, Aiden Warme, Braden Rioux, Joseph Richards) 10:26.43

55m hurdles: 1. Zane Dean (MCI) 10.15; 2. Zackary Braun (OH) 11.79; 3. Noah Kissel (OH) 11.87

55m: 1. Nick Plamondon (OH) 7.0; 2. Evan Watts (W) 7.11; 3. Andrew Abelon (B) 7.25; 4. Gaige Martin (L) 7.36; 5. Ryan Martin (W) 7.46; 6. Noah Grass (L) 7.53; 7. Carlton Dailey (OH) 7.90; 8. Joseph Beaudet (OH) 7.99

1 mile: 1. Isaac Keresey (MCI) 5:26.81; 2. Hudson Holmstrom (MCI) 5:28.12; 3. Noah Ward (MCI) 6:32.26

400m: 1. Levi Olin (W) 55.95; 2. Evan Watts (W) 56.34; 3. Trey Goodwin (L) 57.29; 4. Zane Dean (MCI) 1:00.43; 5. David Anderson (B) 1:02.26; 6. Joseph Beaudet (OH) 1:11.07; 7. Carter Hart (OH) 1:14.07

800m: 1. Westley Dyer (B) 12:13.62; 2. Braden Rioux (W) 12:34.01; 3. Gage Boudreau (L) 14:14.69; 4. Jack Gibson (L) 15:11.17

4x200MR: 1. Winslow (Ryan Martin, Ryan Yang, Zackery St. Pierre, Joseph Richards) 1:42.23; 2. MCI (Hudson Holmstrom, Andrew Ross, Jadyn Harris, Zane Dean) 1:56.50

Shot put: 1. Gage Boudreau (L) 41-4; 2. Trey Goodwin (L) 38-6; 3. Brady Goodwin (W) 35-7; 4. Jackson Leonard (MCI) 31-2.5; 5. Gaige Martin (L) 30-9; 6. Travis Reed (W) 28-10; 7. Jack Gibson (L) 27-5; 8. Andrew Ross (MCI) 24-11

Long jump: 1. Andrew Abelon (B) 20-3; 2. Levi Olin (W) 18-4; 3. Zackery St. Pierre (W) 17-6; 4. Noah Grass (L) 15-9.25; 5. David Anderson (B) 14-4; 6. Noah Kissel (OH) 13-7; 7. Ethan Cookson (MCI) 13-2; 8. Jadyn Harris (MCI) 12-10

Triple jump: 1. Levi Olin (W) 38-11.25; 2. Andrew Abelon (B) 37-6.75; 3. Zackery St. Pierre (W) 36-11.5

High jump: 1. Westley Dyer (B) 4-6

Pole vault: 1. Isaac Keresey (MCI) 6-6; 2. Ethan Cookson (MCI) 6-6; 3. Andre Morin (W) 6-6

MCI117
Winslow64
Oxford Hills34
Lawrence32
Belfast4

4x800MR: 1. Winslow (KFortin, MFortin, Natania Lilly, Lindsay Moulton) 13:11.21; 2. MCI (Jenessa Foster, Alyssa Ardry, Shalomi Goewey, Addie Verrill) 13:14.11

55m hurdles: 1. Emma Burr (MCI) 10.00; 2. Vanessa Norris (W) 11.23; 3. Alexis Williams (L) 12.19

55m: 1. Gracie Moore (MCI) 8.12; 2. Allie Kimball (W) 8.30; 3. Kalli Johnson (OH) 8.47; 4. Allison Hooper (B) 8.59; 5. Erin Robbins (B) 8.79; 6. Kassandra Brown (B) 8.85; 7. Mykenna Martin (L) 9.02; 8. Brooklyn Allen (L) 9.05

1 mile: 1. Meredith Harthorn (OH) 6:32.68; 2. Addie Verrill (MCI) 6:38.81

400m: 1. Allie Kimball (W) 1:09.74; 2. Paige Goodwin (L) 1:14.55; 3. Shalomi Goewey (MCI) 1:15.35; 4. Isabella Knightly (OH) 1:20.95; 5. Alyssa Ardry (MCI) 1:21.45; 6. Adelaide Harthorn (OH) 1:29.74

800m: 1. Addison Pellerin (W) 2:44.72; 2. Vanessa Norris (W) 2:50.90; 3. Ashlee Farrah (OH) 2:55.27; 4. Natania Lilly (W) 2:57.27

200m: 1. Emma Burr (MCI) 28.37; 2. Kalli Johnson (OH) 30.58; 3. Paige Goodwin (L) 31.86; 4. Kaci Fortin (W) 32.35; 5. Mckayla Fortin (W) 32.54; 6. Erin Robbins (B) 32.68; 7. Hannah Higgins (L) 32.81; 8. Cylie Henderson (L) 32.83

2 mile: 1. Addison Pellerin (W) 13:08.04; 2. Addie Verrill (MCI) 14:19.69

4x200MR: 1. Winslow (KFortin, MFortin, Vanessa Norris, Juana Ramos) 2:12.33; 2. Lawrence (Brooklyn Allen, Hannah Higgins, Mykenna Martin, Cylie Henderson) 2:21.67; 3. MCI (Jillian Michaud, Jazlynn Pacheco, Kaitlin Labonte, Hailie Murray) 2:53.37

Shot put: 1. Samantha Martin (MCI) 27-00.5; 2. Jillian Michaud (MCI) 26-7.5; 3. Jenessa Foster (MCI) 25-2; 4. Hailie Murray (MCI) 22-9; 5. Allison Hooper (B) 21-1; 6. Sydney Dawes (MCI) 20-5.5; 7. Alexis Williams (L) 20-3; 8. Kaysa Salisbury (L) 19-7

Long jump: 1. Kalli Johnson (OH) 14-1; 2. Gracie Moore (MCI) 13-4.5; 3. Jenessa Foster (MCI) 13-2.75; 4. Ashlee Farrah (OH) 12-6.5; 5. Allie Kimball (W) 11-6.5; 6. Morgan Tolliver (B) 11-3.5; 7. Allison Hooper (B) 11-2.25; 8. Brooklyn Allen (L) 10-9.75

Triple jump: 1. Emma Burr (MCI) 31-00.75; 2. Samantha Martin (MCI) 28-11; 3. Paige Goodwin (L) 28-10.25; 4. Hannah Higgins (L) 24-9

High jump: 1. Shalomi Goewey (MCI) 4-10

Pole vault: 1. Samantha Martin (MCI) 8-6; 2. Gracie Moore (MCI) 7-0; 3. Cylie Henderson (L) 6-6; 4. Alexis Williams (L) 5-6