KVAC: Brunswick, Erskine Academy, Lawrence, Skowhegan

INDOOR TRACK

Tuesday, December, 28, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Brunswick153
Edward Little62.5
Nokomis57
Belfast53
Skowhegan50
Lawrence28
MCI14.5
Oceanside11
Medomak Valley6

55m: 1. Matthew Poulton (Br) 6.98; 2. Spencer Stadnicki (Br) 7.03; 3. Billy Albertson (S) 7.06; 4. Andrew Abelon (Bel) 7.22; 5. Gaige Martin (Law) 7.35; 6. Ryan McAtee (N) 7.37; 7. Aiden Sergent (O) 7.42; 8. Gavin Therriault (EL) 7.47

200m: 1. Matthew Poulton (Br) 24.49; 2. Billy Albertson (S) 24.54; 3. Gavin Therriault (EL) 25.89; 4. Aiden Sergent (O) 26.04; 5. Andrew Abelon (Bel) 26.13; 6. Aiden Belanger (S) 26.35; 7. Max Stadnicki (Br) 26.37; 8. Joey Valliere (Br) 26.88

400m: 1. Spencer Stadnicki (Br) 54.79; 2. Aiden Belanger (S) 56.83; 3. Trey Goodwin (Law) 57.74; 4. Weston Hartley (EL) 58.53; 5. Christopher Roy (N) 1:00.73; 6. Zach White (S) 1:02.66; 7. Lucas Newsome (Bel) 1:03.27; 8. David Anderson (Bel) 1:03.38

800m: 1. Dolan Pols (Br) 2:12.56; 2. Ben Klingle (Br) 2:13.10; 3. Wesley Dyer (Bel) 2:16.68; 4. Dominick Gould (N) 2:21.17; 5. JJ Jakubisn (N) 2:22.65; 6. Nathan Kallin (Br) 2:23.57; 7. Danzig Nave (N) 2:26.71; 8. Hudson Holmstrom (MCI) 2:27.41

1 mile: 1. Joey Valliere (Br) 4:47.36; 2. Eli Palmer (Br) 4:55.27; 3. Noah Morris (MV) 4:56.03; 4. Miles Logan (Br) 4:56.05; 5. Wesley Dyer (Bel) 5:11.30; 6. Drew Adams (N) 5:21.57; 7. Isaac Kersey (MCI) 5:21.95; 8. Hudson Holmstrom (MCI) 5:32.30

2 mile: 1. Wesley Dyer (Bel) 11:27.89; 2. Elijah Jakubisn (N) 11:30.64; 3. Aleksander Carsley (N) 12:08.99; 4. Kurtis Gould (N) 13:11.97

55m hurdles: 1. Aiden Belanger (S) 9.76; 2. Thomas McCormack (Br) 10.32; 3. Noah Grass (Law) 11.00; 4. Cody Vincecruz (EL) 11.55

4x200MR: 1. Bruns, (Stadnicki, Klingle, Logan) 1:44.89; 2. Noko, (McAtee, Green, Nave, Roy) 1:48.61

4x800MR: 1. Bruns, (Palmer, Kallin, Wayne, Eaton) 9:04.88; 2. Noko, (Adams, E. Jakubisn, Gould, J Jakubisn) 9:10.05; 3. MCI (Holmstrom, Knapp, Dean, Keresey) 10:35.62

High jump: 1. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 5-6; 2. Ryan McAtee (N) 5-4; 3. Nick Ritchie (Bel) 5-4; 4. Fin Leo (Br) 4-6; 5. Marcelo Mumbauer (S) 4-4

Pole vault: 1. Thomas McCormack (Br) 11-00; 2. Ty Bojarski (Br) 10-6; 3. Nick Ritchier (Bel) 10-00; 4. Isaac Keresey (MCI) 7-6; 5. Fin Leo (Br) 7-0; 6. Kasangal Mubaya (EL) 6-6; 6. Ethan Cookson (MCI) 6-6

Long jump: 1. Andrew Abelon (Bel) 20-6.5; 2. Nathan Hyndman (EL) 20-00; 3. Billy Albertson (S) 18-10; 4. Trey Goodwin (Law) 16-00.75; 5. Will Sampson (EL) 16-00.5; 6. Weston Hartley (EL) 16-00.25; 7. Lucas Newsome (Bel) 15-7.5; 8. Fin Leo (Br) 15-7.25

Triple jump: 1. Nathan Hyndaman (EL) 40-11; 2. Gavin Therriault (EL) 38-7.5; 3. Weston Hartley (EL) 38-00.25; 4. Eli Palmer (Br) 36-7.75; 5. Nick Ritchie (Bel) 35-7.75; 6. Thomas McCormack (Br) 33-11.5; 7. Joe Folsom (S) 33-00.5; 8. Will Sampson (EL) 32-5

Shot put: 1. Gavin Barbour (Br) 39-9.5; 2. Trey Goodwin (Law) 39-3; 3. Devin Guptil (O) 35-11; 4. Orion Dickinson (S) 35-1.5; 5. Brady McQuaid (Br) 33-8.5; 6. Jackson Leonard (MCI) 33-3; 7. Gaige Martin (Law) 32-8.5; 8. Anthony Frost (Bel) 27-2

Brunswick137.5
MCI80
Edward Little73
Oceanside40
Nokomis29.5
Skowhegan27.5
Belfast26.5
Lawrence18
Medomak Valley9

55m: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 7.53; 2. Maddie Chaput (Br) 7.94; 3. Kayla Monahan (Br) 7.98; 4. Emma Burr (MCI) 8.07; 5. Reese Novicka (O) 8.16; 6. Grace Greenlaw (S) 8.66; 7. Allison Hooper (Bel) 8.68; 8. Hallye King (O) 8.71

200m: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 27.42; 2. Kayla Monahan (Br) 28.09; 3. Emma Burr (MCI) 28.56; 4. Maddie Chaput (Br) 28.96; 5. Lisi Palmer (Br) 29.12; 6. Reese Novicka (O) 29.13; 7. Cassidy Novicka (O) 29.20; 8. Kaylin Van Deventer (N) 30.19

400m: 1. Cassidy Novicka (O) 1:06.12; 2. Ophelia Ladner (Br) 1:09.83; 3. Paige Morgan (EL) 1:14.26; 4. Felicity Jackson (Br) 1:14.91; 5. Shalomi Goewey (MCI) 1:15.09; 6. Jacelyn Frey (S) 1:15.24; 7. Hannah Higgins (Law) 1:17.30; 8. Paige Goodwin (Law) 1:18.93

800m: 1. Ellie Gilman (Br) 2:48.52; 2. Orla Murphy (N) 2:49.39; 3. Maria Protheroe (O) 2:51.61; 4. Grace Costello (Br) 2:52.46; 5. Juniper Fowler (Bel) 2:52.57; 6. Ruth Havener (MV) 3:11.51; 7. Evie Hatrick (Br) 3:17.39; 8. Isabella Grey (O) 4:05.78

1 mile: 1. Abby Valliere (Br) 6:04.10; 2. Juniper Fowler (Bel) 6:19.27; 3. Addie Verrill (MCI) 6:24.54; 4. Ruth Havener (MV) 6:39.97; 5. Ashley Frederick (N) 6:44.62

2 mile: 1. Madeline Kallin (Br) 13:03.52; 2. Maria Protheroe (O) 13:04.02; 3. Addie Verrill (MCI) 15:09.24

55m hurdles: 1. Makenna Drouin (EL) 8.98; 2. Ophelia Ladner (Br) 9.63; 3. Gracie Moore (MCI) 9.70; 4. Addison Smith (Br) 11.94; 5. Alexis Williams (Law) 12.57

4x200MR: 1. Bruns A, (Ladner, Green, Palmer, Monahan) 2:03.54; 2. Noko, (Van Deventer, Vardaros, Murphy, Frederick) 2:06.58; 3. Bel, (Fowler, Brown, Curry, Robbins) 2:07.71; 4. Bruns B, (Valliere, Costello, Dauphinais, Gilman) 2:11.94; 5. Law, (Henderson, Higgins, Goodwin, Martin) 2:12.08; 6. MCI, Michaud, Pacheco, Dawes, Murray) 2:46.04

4x800MR: 1. Bruns, (Gilman, Valliere, Kallin, Costello) 11:23.34; 2. Noko, (Van Deventer, Murphy, Vardaros, Frederick) 11:26.56

High jump: 1. Breya Whitman (EL) 5-0; 2. Shalomi Goewey (MCI) 4-10; 3. Lisi Palmer (Br) 4-8; 4. Natalie Curry (Bel) 4-8; 5. Ebony Parker (N) 4-4; 5. Kassandra Brown (Bel) 4-4; 7. Grace Greenlaw (S) 4-4; 8. Sydalia Savage (S) 4-4

Pole vault: 1. Samantha Martin (MCI) 8-0; 2. Gracie Moore (MCI) 7-6; 3. Cylie Henderson (Law) 7-6; 4. Madeline Kallin (Br) 6-6; 5. Felicity Jackson (Br) 6-0; 6. Alexis Williams (Law) 5-6; 7. Jacelyn Frey (S) 5-6

Long jump: 1. Sydalia Savage (S) 13-6.75; 2. Isabel Dauphinais (Br) 13-1.75; 3. Princess Monday (EL) 13-00.75; 4. Jenessa Foster (MCI) 12-6.25; 5. Gabrielle Brezovsky (EL) 12-00; 6. Erin Robbins (Bel) 11-10.75; 7. Sara Gardner (Br) 11-6.5; 8. Maddy Thorndike (S) 11-5.25

Triple jump: 1. Cassidy Novicka (O) 31-8; 2. Breya Whitman (EL) 29-9; 3. Maddie Chaput (Br) 29-8.25; 4. Gracie Moore (MCI) 29-8; 5. Grace Greenlaw (S) 28-10; 6. Paige Goodwin (Law) 28-2.75; 7. Sydalia Savage (S) 27-2.5; 8. Samantha Martin (MCI) 26-11.5

Shot put: 1. Princess Monday (EL) 31-5.5; 2. Jillian Michaud (MCI) 27-00; 3. Elizabeth Trask (S) 26-8.5; 4. Samantha Martin (MCI) 26-4; 5. Morgan Flanders (MV) 25-7.5; 6. Emmah Corson (S) 25-5; 6. Brianna Campbell (Br) 25-5; 8. Hailie Murray (MCI) 23-10.5