KVAC: Brunswick, Erskine Academy, Lawrence, Lewiston, Messalonskee, Nokomis, Oceanside, Skowhegan

INDOOR TRACK

Tuesday, January, 25, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
Brunswick135
Lewiston134
Messalonskee59
Skowhegan39
Nokomis39
Lawrence20
Erskine Academy11
Medomak Valley9
Oceanside7

55m: 1. Abdirazak Abukar (Lew) 6.74; 2. Billy Albertson (S) 6.92; 3. Raimundo Lubota (Lew) 6.92; 4. Spencer Stadnicki (B) 7.02; 5. Matthew Poulton (B) 7.07; 6. Aiden Sergent (O) 7.20; 7. Joshua Brito (Lew) 7.31; 8. Jon Harvey (S) 7.33

200m: 1. Abdirazak Abukar (Lew) 23.51; 2. Matthew Poulton (B) 24.41; 3. Billy Albertson (S) 24.53; 4. Cody Knox (M) 24.73; 5. Aiden Sergent (O) 25.68; 6. Tieran Croft (M) 26.06; 7. Sam Fegel (M) 26.33; 8. Jon Harvey (S) 26.47

400m: 1. Spencer Stadnicki (B) 53.57; 2. Cody Knox (M) 55.22; 3. Trey Goodwin (Law) 57.31; 4. Aiden Belanger (S) 57.58; 5. Noah Morris (MV) 58.57; 6. Aiden Sergent (O) 58.98; 7. Braeden Soule (M) 59.27; 8. Christopher Roy (N) 59.81

800m: 1. Joey Valliere (B) 2:12.40; 2. Ben Klingle (B) 2:13.17; 3. Miles Logan (B) 2:15.62; 4. Eli Palmer (B) 2:16.07; 5. Nate Wayne (B) 2:16.90; 6. Joshua Brito (Lew) 2:19.41; 7. Dominick Gould (N) 2:19.60; 8. Drew Adams (N) 2:20.63

1 mile: 1. Joey Valliere (B) 4:53.35; 2. Eli Palmer (B) 4:56.81; 3. Miles Logan (B) 4:59.29; 4. JJ Jakubisn (N) 4:59.82; 5. Gabe Eaton (B) 5:40.99; 6. Aleksander Carsley (N) 5:53.00; 7. Kurtis Gould (N) 5:58.24; 8. Dustin Merrill (Lew) 5:59.00

2 mile: 1. Julien Turmenne (Lew) 10:26.24; 2. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 1:15.01; 3. Noah Morris (MV) 11:24.22; 4. Elijah Jakubisn (N) 11:35.20; 5. Andrew Doughty (N) 12:07.25; 6. JJ Jakubisn (N) 12:12.33; 7. Aleksander Carsley (N) 12:46.02

55m hurdles: 1. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 8.28; 2. Cody Knox (M) 8.43; 3. Tieran Croft (M) 8.45; 4. Michael D’Amico (M) 8.67; 5. Aiden Belanger (S) 9.74; 6. Ari Santana (Lew) 9.83; 7. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 9.84; 8. Thomas McCormack (B) 10.19

4x200MR: 1. Lewiston 1:37.15; 2. Brunswick 1:41.95; 3. Messalonskee 1:47.03; 4. Lawrence 1:49.50; Nokomis 1:51.59; Skowhegan 1:53.73

4x800MR: 1. Nokomis 9:17.72; 2. Brunswick 10:53.17

High jump: 1. Michael D’Amico (M) 5-6; 2. Ryan McAtee (N) 5-2; 3. Efraim Kindu (Lew) 5-0; 4. Adam Bilodeau (Lew) 5-0; 5. Farid Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 5-0; 6. Marcelo Mumbauer (S) 4-10; 7. Zack Jawor (Lew) 4-7; 8. Gage Moody (E) 4-4

Pole vault: 1. Thomas McCormack (B) 10-6; 2. Michael D’Amico (M) 10-6; 3. Fin Leo (B) 8-0; 4. Danny Zhang (Lew) 6-6

Long jump: 1. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 20-05.75; 2. Ari Santana (Lew) 17-6.5; 3. Gage Moody (E) 16-3.5; 4. Eli Palmer (B) 16-2; 5. Fin Leo (B) 15-10.75; 6. Kaden Crawford (E) 14-5.5; 7. Marcelo Mumbauer (S) 14-4; 8. Trevor Campbell (B) 14-00.75

Triple jump: 1. Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 40-7.25; 2. Billy Albertson (S) 39-10.5; 3. Efraim Kindu (Lew) 38-00.5; 4. Thomas McCormack (B) 36-6.75; 5. Joe Folsom (S) 32-10.5; 6. Malachi Lowery (E) 32-6.75; 7. Kaden Crawford (E) 32-3; 8. Trevor Campbell (B) 30-8.25

Shot put: 1. Gage Boudreau (Law) 42-10; 2. Farid Muhammad-Aceto (Lew) 41-9; 3. Gavin Barbour (B) 37-3; 4. Hunter Smith (B) 35-7; 5. Wayne Shaw (Lew) 35-3; 6. Orion Dickinson (S) 34-10; 7. Ryker Paradis (Lew) 34-8; 8. Raimundo Lubota (Lew) 34-5

Brunswick136
Lewiston115
Messalonskee50
Erskine Academy32
Oceanside30
Skowhegan23
Lawrence20
Nokomis20
Medomak Valley6

55m: 1. Amelia Wedderburn (Lew) 7.55; 2. Kaeden Green (B) 7.64; 3. Jenni Flynn (Lew) 7.68; 4. Maddie Chaput (B) 7.92; 5. Kayla Monahan (B) 7.96; 6. Riley Reitchel (E) 7.98; 7. Kiley Meader (M) 8.06; 8. Reese Novicka (O) 8.16

200m: 1. Kayla Monahan (B) 28.09; 2. Jenni Flynn (Lew) 28.37; 3. Kiley Meader (M) 29.27; 4. Maddie Chaput (B) 29.67; 5. Kaylin Van Deventer (N) 29.77; 6. Cassidy Novicka (O) 29.88; 7. Isabel Dauphinais (B) 30.70; 8. Laura Butterfield (B) 31.21

400m: 1. Kaeden Green (B) 1:02.05; 2. Amelia Wedderburn (Lew) 1:05.35; 3. Riley Reitchel (E) 1:07.06; 4. Reese Novicka (O) 1:08.54; 5. Cameron Wagner (B) 1:08.66; 6. Grace Greenlaw (S) 1:09.76; 7. Annie Spurr (Lew) 1:14.29; 8. Cylie Henderson (Law) 1:15.40

800m: 1. Maria Protheroe (O) 2:49.76; 2. Orla Murphy (N) 2:50.16; 3. Michela Provost (S) 2:55.69; 4. Cadence O’Donnell (Lew) 3:03.96; 5. Adriana Katz (M) 3:08.34; 6. Brynne Barron (M) 3:15.36; 7. Katie Hargrove (M) 3:21.25

1 mile: 1. Abby Valliere (B) 6:13.25; 2. Madeline Kallin (B) 6:13.55; 3. Michela Provost (S) 6:15.70; 4. Zawadi Debola Lew) 6:25.68; 5. Ashley Frederick (N) 6:36.75; 6. Adriana Katz (M) 6:46.43; 7. Brynne Barron (M) 6:59.46

2 mile: 1. Marissa Beaulieu (Lew) 13:22.48; 2. Maria Protheroe (O) 13:23.32; 3. Madeline Kallin (B) 13:44.78; 4. Abby Valliere (B) 14:21.53; 5. Ellie Gilman (B) 15:03.49; 6. Anjali Selinger (B) 16:21.85

55m hurdles: 1. Nicole Salvadori (M) 9.56; 2. Alexis Freeman (Lew) 9.73; 3. Laura Butterfield (B) 10.18; 4. Addison Smith (B) 12.02; 5. Zoe Hutchins (Law) 12.08; 6. Cadence O’Donnell (Lew) 12.15; 7. Grace Ellis (E) 13.02; 8. Alexis Williams (Law) 14.98

4x200MR: 1. Brunswick 2:06.37; 2. Messalonskee 2:09.61; 3. Nokomis 2:13.63; 4. Lawrence 2:16.06; 5. Lewiston 2:18.97

High jump: 1. Aydrianna Bowman (Lew) 5-2; 2. Nicole Salvadori (M) 4-10; 3. Alexis Freeman (Lew) 4-6; 4. Grace Greenlaw (S) 4-6; 5. Hallye King (O) 4-2; 6. Biel Deng (Lew) 4-2; 7. Mulki Hassan (Lew) 3-9

Pole vault: 1. Cylie Henderson (Law) 7-6; 2. Madeline Kallin (B) 6-6; 3. Anjali Selinger (B) 6-6; 4. Felicity Jackson (B) 5-6

Long jump: 1. Jenni Flynn (Lew) 13-9.5; 2. Isabel Dauphinais (B) 13-7.75; 3. Sadie Pierce (E) 12-11.75; 4. Victoria Mpaka (Lew) 12-3.5; 5. Grace Ellis (E) 11-9; 6. Sara Gardner (B) 11-7; 7. Brooklyn Allen (Law) 10-11; 8. Addison Smith (B) 10-2.75

Triple jump: 1. Kaeden Green (B) 33-6; 2. Amelia Wedderburn (Lew) 33-2; 3. Aydrianna Bowman (Lew) 31-5.75; 4. Sadie Pierce (E) 31-1.75; 5. Cassidy Novicka (O) 30-3; 6. Maddie Chaput (B) 30-1.25; 7. Grace Greenlaw (S) 28-4; 8. Claudia Cucubica (Lew) 26-4.75

Shot put: 1. Riley Reitchel (E) 29-3; 2. Katie Elliott (M) 29-3; 3. Morgan Flanders (MV) 27-8; 4. Aydrianna Bowman (Lew) 27-6; 5. Emmah Corson (S) 26-9; 6. Zoe Hutchins (Law) 26-00; 7. Elizabeth Trask (S) 24-8; 8. Laura Butterfield (B) 23-8