Lewiston at Erskine Academy

SWIMMING

Tuesday, December, 21, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Lewiston24
Erskine Academy18

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1. Nathan Polley, ERSK-ME, 2:56.17.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1. Gavin Bavis, Lew Swimming-ME, 25.16; 2. Brandon Lynch, Lew Swimming-ME,
29.07; 3. Cole Fortin, ERSK-ME, 30.79; 4. Mason Scardoni, Lew Swimming-ME,
38.64.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1. Gavin Bavis, Lew Swimming-ME, 56.92; 2. Brandon Lynch, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:09.29; 3. Nathan Polley, ERSK-ME, 1:19.80; 4. Mason Scardoni, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:35.55.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1. Cole Fortin, ERSK-ME, 1:30.36.

Lewiston24
Erskine Academy18

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Erskine Academy-ME ‘A’ (Vic Rancourt FR, Stephanie Kumnick SO, Anna Jarosz SO, Paige Clark FR), 2:24.00; 2. Lewiston High School Swimming-ME ‘A’ (Brianna Letourneau JR, Amber Landry JR, Madeline Cote SO, Addison Bilodeau FR), 2:27.57; 3. Lewiston High School Swimming-ME ‘B’ (Chloe Tremblay FR, Gabby Gladu JR, Emily Bilodeau JR, Libby Forgues JR), 2:34.54.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1. Madeline Cote, Lew Swimming-ME, 2:34.48; 2. Grace Kelso, ERSK-ME, 2:44.28; 3. Gabby Gladu, Lew Swimming-ME, 2:45.84; 4. Brianna Letourneau, Lew Swimming-ME, 3:03.05; 5. Sophie Steeves, ERSK-ME, 3:28.79.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1. Stephanie Kumnick, ERSK-ME, 2:45.74; 2. Emily Bilodeau, Lew Swimming-ME,
3:03.32.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1. Emma Fortin, ERSK-ME, 29.99; 2. Amber Landry, Lew Swimming-ME, 32.83; 3. Addison Bilodeau, Lew Swimming-ME, 33.33; 4. Libby Forgues, Lew Swimming-ME, 33.92; 5. Paige Clark, ERSK-ME, 38.46; –. Madison Freeman, Lew Swimming-ME, X33.98; –. Taylor Jean, Lew Swimming-ME, X36.84; –. Kenzie Garcia, Lew Swimming-ME, X38.28; –. Desirae Buck, Lew Swimming-ME, X42.82; –. Teliah
Viscone, Lew Swimming-ME, X44.60; –. Madison Bolduc, Lew Swimming-ME, X49.16; –. Carelle Ninganza, Lew Swimming-ME, X57.49.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1. Anna Jarosz, ERSK-ME, 1:16.44; 2. Madeline Cote, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:24.00; 3. Gabby Gladu, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:33.35.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1. Anna Jarosz, ERSK-ME, 1:08.16; 2. Chloe Tremblay, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:14.50; 3. Emily Bilodeau, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:14.89; 4. Grace Kelso, ERSK-ME, 1:15.79; 5. Libby Forgues, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:16.39; –. Addison Bilodeau, Lew Swimming-ME, X1:20.78; –. Madison Freeman, ,Lew Swimming-ME, X1:22.05; –. Carelle Ninganza, Lew Swimming-ME, X2:08.25.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1. Emma Fortin, ERSK-ME, 7:18.78; 2. Kenzie Garcia, Lew Swimming-ME, 9:15.59.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Lewiston High School Swimming-ME ‘A’ (Madeline Cote SO, Gabby Gladu JR,
Brianna Letourneau JR, Addison Bilodeau FR), 2:09.04; 2. Lewiston High School
Swimming-ME ‘B’ (Libby Forgues JR, Emily Bilodeau JR, Amber Landry JR, Chloe
Tremblay FR), 2:12.86; 3. Erskine Academy-ME ‘B’ (Vic Rancourt FR, Emma Fortin
SR, Paige Clark FR, Stephanie Kumnick SO), 2:15.61; 4. Erskine Academy-ME ‘A’
(Sophie Steeves JR, Grace Kelso SR, Molly Anderson JR, Anna Jarosz SO),
2:25.50; 5. Lewiston High School Swimming-ME ‘C’ (Carelle Ninganza FR, Madison
Bolduc FR, Desirae Buck FR, Taylor Jean FR), x3:08.78.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1. Vic Rancourt, ERSK-ME, 1:29.97; 2. Chloe Tremblay, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:34.43; 3. Sophie Steeves, ERSK-ME, 1:54.21; –. Taylor Jean, Lew Swimming-ME, DQ.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Stephanie Kumnick, ERSK-ME, 1:20.31; 2. Amber Landry, Lew Swimming-ME, 1:32.75.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Erskine Academy-ME ‘A’ (Paige Clark FR, Grace Kelso SR, Molly Anderson JR,
Emma Fortin SR), 5:48.01; 2. Lewiston High School Swimming-ME ‘A’ (Madison
Freeman SO, Kenzie Garcia SO, Madison Bolduc FR, Brianna Letourneau JR),
6:06.76.