Lewiston at Morse

SWIMMING

Friday, January, 21, 2022

BOYSGIRLS
Lewiston16
Morse106

200 medley relay: 1, Morse ‘A’ (Leighton, Andrew; Wright, Sawyer; Weafer, Finn; McDonough, Gaffney), 1:52.43.

200 freestyle: 1, Weafer, Finn (Mor) 2:13.78. 2, Grondin, Noah (Mor) 2:26.00.

200 IM: 1, Wright, Sawyer (Mor) 2:14.22. 2, McDonough, Gaffney (Mor) 2:20.40.

50 freestyle: 1, Leighton, Andrew (Mor) 23.87. 2, Bavis, Gavin (Lew) 24.79. 3, Langord, Soren (Mor) 27.10. 4, Lynch, Brandon (Lew) 27.46. 5, Jacobs, Case (Mor) 33.54. 6, Hassan, Yasin (Lew) 51.42.

100 butterfly: 1, McDonough, Gaffney (Mor) 1:02.45. 2, Jacobs, Bailey (Mor) 1:09.79.

100 freestyle: 1, Weafer, Finn (Mor) 1:00.10. 2, Lynch, Brandon (Lew) 1:01.64. 3, Langord, Soren (Mor) 1:01.91. 4, Beveridge, Tristan (Mor) 1:02.70.

500 freestyle: 1, Leighton, Andrew (Mor) 5:40.13. 2, Grondin, Noah (Mor) 6:58.79.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Morse ‘A’ (Langord, Soren; Jacobs, Bailey; Beveridge, Tristan; Grondin, Noah), 1:54.36.

100 backstroke: 1, Jacobs, Bailey (Mor) 1:09.06. 2, Beveridge, Tristan (Mor) 1:21.55. 3, Jacobs, Case (Mor) 1:41.47.

100 breaststroke: 1, Bavis, Gavin (Lew) 1:09.22. 2, Wright, Sawyer (Mor) 1:11.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Morse ‘A’ (Jacobs, Bailey; Beveridge, Tristan; Weafer, Finn; Wright, Sawyer), 3:58.29. 2, Morse ‘B’ (Grondin, Noah; Leighton, Andrew; Langord, Soren; McDonough, Gaffney), 3:59.48.

Lewiston48
Morse103

200 medley relay: 1, Morse ‘A’ (Marco, Eliza; Cashman, Colleen; Cashman, Fionna; Emmerson, Natalie), 2:08.79. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ (Letourneau, Brianna; Gladu, Gabby; Forgues, Libby; Tremblay, Chloe), 2:34.63. 3, Morse ‘B’ (Wright, Lilian; Jacobs, Campbell; Chubbuck, Grace; Styles, Natalie), 2:45.78.

200 freestyle: 1, Emmerson, Natalie (Mor) 2:08.50. 2, Trundy, Elena (Mor) 2:10.30. 3, Tremblay, Chloe (Lew) 2:46.90. 4, Forgues, Libby (Lew) 2:51.46. 5, Jean, Taylor (Lew) 2:57.40. 6, Styles, Natalie (Mor) 3:28.29.

200 IM: 1, Cunningham, Olivia (Mor) 2:35.82. 2, Wright, Lilian (Mor) 2:58.97.

50 freestyle: 1, Landry, Fiona (Lew) 27.45. 2, Cashman, Fionna (Mor) 27.57. 3, Buczkowski, Lauren (Mor) 29.03. 4, Cote, Madeline (Lew) 29.43. 5, Skroski, Caroline (Mor) 29.75. 6, Gladu, Gabby (Lew) 30.89.

100 butterfly: 1, Trundy, Elena (Mor) 1:08.66.

100 freestyle: 1, Cunningham, Olivia (Mor) 1:03.47. 2, Cote, Madeline (Lew) 1:07.54. 3, Skroski, Caroline (Mor) 1:08.93. 4, Bilodeau, Emily (Lew) 1:09.46. 5, Forgues, Libby (Lew) 1:16.47. 6, Jacobs, Campbell (Mor) 1:21.96.

500 freestyle: 1, Marco, Eliza (Mor) 5:57.07. 2, Cashman, Colleen (Mor) 6:24.57. 3, Landry, Fiona (Lew) 6:37.04.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Morse ‘A’ (Cunningham, Olivia; Buczkowski, Lauren; Skroski, Caroline; Cashman, Fionna), 1:56.82. 2, Lewiston ‘A’ (Cote, Madeline; Bilodeau, Emily; Gladu, Gabby; Landry, Fiona), 1:59.81. 3, Lewiston ‘B’ (Letourneau, Brianna; Landry, Amber; Bilodeau, Addison; Freeman, Madison), 2:09.62. 4, Morse ‘B’ (Trundy, Elena; Jacobs, Campbell; Hibl, Margaret; Chubbuck, Grace), 2:11.80. 5, Lewiston ‘C’ (Fournier, Emily; Ninganza, Carelle; Bolduc, Madison; Buck, Desirae), 2:59.46.

100 backstroke: 1, Marco, Eliza (Mor) 1:07.27. 2, Cashman, Colleen (Mor) 1:19.23. 3, Wright, Lilian (Mor) 1:19.50. 4, Jean, Taylor (Lew) 1:23.63. 5, Landry, Amber (Lew) 1:24.09. 6, Letourneau, Brianna (Lew) 1:30.52.

100 breaststroke: 1, Cashman, Fionna (Mor) 1:17.32. 2, Emmerson, Natalie (Mor) 1:23.75. 3, Chubbuck, Grace (Mor) 1:32.52. 4, Gladu, Gabby (Lew) 1:36.41. 5, Tremblay, Chloe (Lew) 1:38.28.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Lewiston ‘A’ (Cote, Madeline; Tremblay, Chloe; Bilodeau, Emily; Landry, Fiona), 4:39.68. 2, Morse ‘A’ (Styles, Natalie; Emmerson, Natalie; Cashman, Colleen; Trundy, Elena), 4:45.29. 3, Morse ‘C’ (Hibl, Margaret; Cunningham, Olivia; Jacobs, Campbell; Marco, Eliza), 4:48.52. 4, Morse ‘B’ (Wright, Lilian; Chubbuck, Grace; Buczkowski, Lauren; Skroski, Caroline), 4:57.35. 5, Lewiston ‘B’ (Forgues, Libby; Bilodeau, Addison; Jean, Taylor; Landry, Amber), 5:09.14.