Boys' Cross Country

MVC Championship

Saturday, October, 16, 2021

Saturday, October, 16, 2021

BOYSGIRLS
Boothbay/Wiscasset48
Monmouth Academy54
Winthrop62
Lisbon82
Mt. Abram115
Madison145
Oak Hillns
Dirigons
Hall-Dalens
Richmondns

1. Brosnan Comeau (M) 17:37.9; 2. Jeff Warnock (MA) 18:22.3; 3. Abrahm Geissinger (SM) 18:38.4; 4. Joshua Gosselin (OH) 19:00.8; 5. James Cognata (W) 19:17.1; 6. Hunter Burkhardt (L) 19:24.8; 7. Lucas Hardwick (BB/W) 19:25.1; 8. Ostin Smith (M) 19:25.4; 9. Ethan Nagle (M) 19:42.9; 10. Dominick Dow (BB/W) 19:46.7; 11. Ryan Clark (BB/W) 19:51.8; 12. Kristan Gryffin (BB/W) 19:54; 13. Bennett Ross (W) 19:56.7; 14. Marshall Wall (R) 20:09; 15. Sam Perkins (SM) 20:25.4; 16. Chris Pottle (W) 20:27.4; 17. Jonathan Wagner (W) 20:37.8; 18. Frankie Campra (T) 20:41.8; 19. Darien Davis (L) 20:53.4; 20. Chase Mailhot (L) 20:58.4; 21. Austin Trask (BB/W) 21:08.3; 22. Andy Robinson (MA) 21:13.8; 23. Wyatt Perron (L) 21:15.1; 24. Samuel Laverdiere (OH) 21:26.7; 25. Alex Wing (M) 21:29.7; 26. Bryan Gagnon (BB/W) 21:41.2; 27. Trevor Bauer (M) 21:41.6; 28. Loris Rahain (M) 21:44.5; 29. Patrick Bellemare (W) 22:14.8; 30. Marlowe Recoing-Tallen (BB/W) 22:15.9; 31. Ethan Linkletter (M) 22:20.2; 32. Benjamin Thrasher (M) 22:21.4;  33. Rodi Mayne (BB/W) 22:24.3; 34. Gavin Grover (R) 22:43.7; 35. Henry Putnam (BB/W) 22:48.8; 36. Carter Butterfield (MA) 23:26. 8; 37. Sebastian Doyle (OH) 23:31.1; 38. Ethan Harper (M) 23:34.7; 39. Logan Morris (D) 23:49.7; 40. Cory Gilley (T) 24:10.8; 41. Owen Schwab (SM) 24:12.5; 42. Bryan Donnelly (M) 24:13.7; 43. Eben Michaud (W) 24:21.3; 44. Layne Williams (L) 24:45.3; 45. Dominick Plourde (OH) 26:10.1; 46. Kaydenn Downing (W) 26:43.9; 47. Robert Butterfield (MA) 26:53.9; 48. Harold Vance (W) 27:04.4; 49. Carter Slocum (W) 27:37.7; 50. Caden Morales (L) 27:59.4; 51. Zak Fecteau (M) 28:11.6; 52. Samuel Brito (W) 28:46.2; 53. Isaac Fortin (M) 29:02; 54. Alex Caraway (R) 30:29.3; 55. Baylis Eggleston (MA) 30:58.2; 56. Allen White (T) 33:09.8; 57. Brandon Smith (HD) 33:16.6; 58. Christopher Carlo (M) 34:29.7; 59. Robert Suprenant (D) 37:49; 60. Daniel Howard (R) 41:56.2

Monmouth Academy29
Boothbay/Wiscasset32
Spruce Mountain64
Oak Hillns
Dirigons
Winthropns
Telstarns
Hall-Dalens
Richmondns
Mt. Abramns
Lisbonns
Madisonns

1. Alexa Allen (M) 20:30.1; 2. Haley Williams (W) 22:09.9; 3. Peyton Estes (M) 23:05.1; 4. Julian Wells (MA) 23:05.7; 5. Allyson Lewis (M) 23:24.1; 6. Holly Hunt (M) 23:40.9; 7. Laura Chapman (BB/W) 23:45.5; 8. Ava Schlosser (BB/W) 24:14; 9. Emme Harris (BB/W) 26:06.3; 10. Mackenzie Grant (M) 26:11.2; 11. Maddie Orchard (BB/W) 26:25.1; 12. Josie Clark (HD) 26:26; 13. Sydney Sillanpaa (MA) 26:57.1; 14. Savina Sherwood (MA) 27:18.7; 15. Emily Gillium (BB/W) 27:32.7; 16. Emily Dubord (SM) 27:58.2; 17. Annabell Blais (W) 28:16.5; 18. Abaigeal Lucas (L) 28:44.7; 19. Grace Campbell (BB/W) 29:15.3; 20. Abbigail Therriault (D) 29:27; 21. Ava Coates (SM) 29:46.2; 22. Ashlee Clough (M) 30:23.3; 23. Emma Diaz (SM) 30:48.8; 24. Skylar Condon (SM) 32:09.7; 25. Hannah Perkins (SM) 32:10.8; 26. Ashley Arsenault (W) 32:28.6; 27. Abigail Kinsman (OH) 35:45.9; 28. Elise Zwetsloot (M) 36:43.5; 29. Adaline Koskela (T) 38:15.1;  30. Katie Johnson (SM) 39:12.7;  31. Megan Spaulding (D) 39:19.5; 32. Bailey Caraway (R) 40:40.9; 33. Hannah Jones (M) 42:48.3