Alpine Skiing

SMAA Championships: slalom

at Shawnee Peak, Bridgton

Friday, February, 11, 2022

BOYS

Falmouth25
Windham32
Marshwood46
Gorham57
Cheverus75
Kennebunk76
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   51   M     FAL   Andrew Christie       46.28 (1)     47.27 (1)   1:33.55 (1) 
2   53   M     MAR   Quinn Maguire         47.51 (2)     48.66 (2)   1:36.17 (2) 
3   65   M     FAL   Porter Beaule         48.44 (3)     50.28 (4)   1:38.72 (3) 
4   50   M     WIN   Nolan Dries           51.30 (7)     50.09 (3)   1:41.39 (4) 
5   49   M     CHEV  Reis Stamaris         49.23 (5)     52.42 (5)   1:41.65 (5) 
6   61   M     MAR   Zach Glidden          50.25 (6)     53.74 (7)   1:43.99 (6) 
7   64   M     WIN   Sam Plummer           52.61 (8)     53.04 (6)   1:45.65 (7) 
8   58   M     FAL   Caleb Labbe           48.56 (4)     57.78 (11)  1:46.34 (8) 
9   70   M     WIN   Preston Stretch       52.78 (11)    53.77 (8)   1:46.55 (9) 
10  59   M     GOR   Owen Ballard          52.65 (10)    53.94 (9)   1:46.59 (10)
11  52   M     GOR   Sam Munkacsi          53.84 (12)    56.18 (10)  1:50.02 (11)
12  57   M     WIN   Cody Taylor           55.02 (13)    59.51 (14)  1:54.53 (12)
13  71   M     FAL   Joseph Herlihy        57.37 (16)    58.37 (12)  1:55.74 (13)
14  66   M     GOR   Trent Stevens         52.64 (9)   1:03.38 (22)  1:56.02 (14)
15  55   M     CHEV  William Ray           56.03 (14)  1:00.00 (15)  1:56.03 (15)
16  68   M     KEN   Noah Manning        1:00.17 (21)    59.10 (13)  1:59.27 (16)
17  67   M     MAR   Kai Machamer          57.71 (17)  1:01.76 (17)  1:59.47 (17)
18  62   M     KEN   Dylan Roche           56.97 (15)  1:02.97 (19)  1:59.94 (18)
19  75   M     KEN   Jackson Thombs        59.71 (19)  1:00.49 (16)  2:00.20 (19)
20  80   M     FAL   Max Long              59.89 (20)  1:02.73 (18)  2:02.62 (20)
21  74   M     MAR   Connor Carey        1:00.33 (22)  1:03.07 (20)  2:03.40 (21)
22  73   M     GOR   Ryker Spear         1:01.13 (23)  1:03.07 (20)  2:04.20 (22)
23  89   M     KEN   Ethan Kahn          1:01.32 (24)  1:03.82 (23)  2:05.14 (23)
24  82   M     MAR   Caleb Boyle         1:02.96 (26)  1:05.34 (24)  2:08.30 (24)
25  88   M     MAR   James Melino        1:02.96 (26)  1:05.58 (25)  2:08.54 (25)
26  69   M     CHEV  Aidan Fedrizzi      1:03.97 (29)  1:06.42 (26)  2:10.39 (26)
27  85   M     WIN   Carter Engelman       58.96 (18)  1:11.77 (30)  2:10.73 (27)
28  92   M     WIN   Jack Roark          1:03.45 (28)  1:08.32 (27)  2:11.77 (28)
29  63   M     CHEV  Jackson Williams    1:05.89 (31)  1:09.91 (28)  2:15.80 (29)
30  100  M     KEN   Tyler Lefebre       1:08.09 (32)  1:12.34 (32)  2:20.43 (30)
31  94   M     KEN   Collin Reetz        1:09.50 (35)  1:11.14 (29)  2:20.64 (31)
32  86   M     FAL   Aaron Gull          1:10.56 (38)  1:12.32 (31)  2:22.88 (32)
33  95   M     WIN   Wesley Theriault    1:09.10 (33)  1:13.96 (36)  2:23.06 (33)
34  81   M     GOR   Malachi Wilson      1:09.14 (34)  1:14.18 (37)  2:23.32 (34)
35  97   M     KEN   Rolland Peacock     1:10.81 (39)  1:13.65 (35)  2:24.46 (35)
36  103  M     KEN   Berk Glidden        1:10.41 (37)  1:14.20 (38)  2:24.61 (36)
37  90   M     CHEV  James Keenan        1:12.60 (42)  1:13.22 (34)  2:25.82 (37)
38  105  M     KEN   Aiden Horgan        1:14.56 (45)  1:12.53 (33)  2:27.09 (38)
39  106  M     KEN   Otto Fontaine       1:12.49 (41)  1:15.09 (39)  2:27.58 (39)
40  96   M     MAR   Reid Chamberlain    1:12.96 (44)  1:15.26 (40)  2:28.22 (40)
41  84   M     CHEV  Danny McCartney     1:12.93 (43)  1:16.97 (42)  2:29.90 (41)
42  99   M     MAR   Colin Yager         1:10.11 (36)  1:20.11 (45)  2:30.22 (42)
43  107  M     KEN   Turner Fadman       1:16.49 (46)  1:16.22 (41)  2:32.71 (43)
44  102  M     MAR   Andrew Layton       1:17.74 (48)  1:19.52 (44)  2:37.26 (44)
45  109  M     KEN   Owen Snow           1:18.33 (49)  1:23.27 (49)  2:41.60 (45)
46  104  M     KEN   Chance Lauer        1:19.66 (50)  1:22.15 (47)  2:41.81 (46)
47  87   M     GOR   Evan Verrill        1:20.06 (51)  1:24.50 (50)  2:44.56 (47)
48  110  M     KEN   Ian Morrison        1:22.14 (52)  1:24.90 (51)  2:47.04 (48)
49  108  M     KEN   Declan McGlashan    1:29.79 (53)  1:21.95 (46)  2:51.74 (49)
50  98   M     WIN   Aiden Benish        1:32.67 (54)  1:22.57 (48)  2:55.24 (50)
51  101  M     WIN   Caleb Lavallee      1:16.57 (47)  1:42.53 (52)  2:59.10 (51)

GIRLS

Windham22
Marshwood34
Falmouth38
Cheverus60
Gorham74
Kennebunk100
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    F     MAR   Hadley Prewitt        48.42 (1)     51.05 (1)   1:39.47 (1) 
2   2    F     WIN   Sarah Hare            48.74 (2)     54.46 (3)   1:43.20 (2) 
3   8    F     WIN   Nela Nemcova          51.19 (3)     54.44 (2)   1:45.63 (3) 
4   3    F     FAL   Celia Geci            51.85 (4)     55.95 (5)   1:47.80 (4) 
5   11   F     MAR   Lydia Phipps          53.77 (6)     55.83 (4)   1:49.60 (5) 
6   1    F     CHEV  Maddie Marcisso       53.34 (5)     57.58 (6)   1:50.92 (6) 
7   14   F     WIN   Lilly McLean          57.43 (7)   1:00.62 (7)   1:58.05 (7) 
8   21   F     FAL   Sadie Kramer        1:01.20 (14)  1:03.30 (9)   2:04.50 (8) 
9   17   F     MAR   Serafina Melino       59.06 (8)   1:05.56 (12)  2:04.62 (9) 
10  25   F     WIN   Grace Paiement      1:00.63 (13)  1:05.17 (11)  2:05.80 (10)
11  10   F     GOR   Abigail Fecteau       59.79 (10)  1:06.08 (14)  2:05.87 (11)
12  26   F     FAL   Calia Browne        1:00.37 (11)  1:05.85 (13)  2:06.22 (12)
13  4    F     GOR   Brooke Stevens      1:02.67 (17)  1:04.76 (10)  2:07.43 (13)
14  15   F     FAL   Patty Riley         1:00.45 (12)  1:09.95 (16)  2:10.40 (14)
15  7    F     CHEV  Agnes Mae LaMontag  1:10.80 (26)  1:01.07 (8)   2:11.87 (15)
16  12   F     KEN   Willa-Maya Dowling  1:02.39 (16)  1:10.08 (18)  2:12.47 (16)
17  13   F     CHEV  Sophie Yilmaz       1:05.32 (18)  1:09.99 (17)  2:15.31 (17)
18  9    F     FAL   Audrey Holland      1:01.91 (15)  1:13.86 (23)  2:15.77 (18)
19  23   F     MAR   Sarah McClellan     1:07.11 (19)  1:08.82 (15)  2:15.93 (19)
20  30   F     FAL   Emily Girard        1:09.42 (25)  1:10.66 (19)  2:20.08 (20)
21  16   F     GOR   Sophie Kaczmarek    1:08.81 (22)  1:11.28 (20)  2:20.09 (21)
22  19   F     CHEV  Olivia McCartney    1:08.18 (20)  1:11.99 (21)  2:20.17 (22)
23  27   F     MAR   Olivia Drake        1:09.16 (24)  1:12.17 (22)  2:21.33 (23)
24  33   F     FAL   Annika Asbjornsen   1:08.66 (21)  1:14.91 (25)  2:23.57 (24)
25  42   F     KEN   Emma Orendorf       1:08.97 (23)  1:21.23 (31)  2:30.20 (25)
26  34   F     MAR   Rowan Waddell       1:15.12 (28)  1:15.60 (26)  2:30.72 (26)
27  38   F     KEN   Katherine Orrendor  1:15.40 (29)  1:16.15 (27)  2:31.55 (27)
28  45   F     MAR   Lila Manter         1:16.57 (31)  1:19.29 (28)  2:35.86 (28)
29  22   F     GOR   Ary Flett           1:16.11 (30)  1:20.68 (29)  2:36.79 (29)
30  39   F     MAR   Rachel Johnson      1:17.28 (33)  1:21.01 (30)  2:38.29 (30)
31  37   F     MAR   Ella Holland        1:16.59 (32)  1:21.75 (32)  2:38.34 (31)
32  28   F     KEN   Anna Batchelder     1:20.55 (34)  1:22.88 (33)  2:43.43 (32)
33  31   F     MAR   Bridget Schontag    1:12.21 (27)  1:33.22 (38)  2:45.43 (33)
34  32   F     KEN   Mya Todd            1:22.30 (35)  1:27.58 (35)  2:49.88 (34)
35  40   F     KEN   Mae Richardson      1:25.35 (38)  1:26.70 (34)  2:52.05 (35)
36  41   F     MAR   Erin Lindgren       1:23.59 (36)  1:30.05 (36)  2:53.64 (36)
37  24   F     KEN   Margaret MacLeod    1:43.23 (41)  1:14.23 (24)  2:57.46 (37)
38  43   F     MAR   Brynn Butler        1:28.45 (39)  1:39.67 (39)  3:08.12 (38)
39  47   F     MAR   Kaydence Wilder     1:30.25 (40)  1:40.91 (40)  3:11.16 (39)
40  35   F     KEN   Taylor Giles        1:24.31 (37)  1:49.63 (41)  3:13.94 (40)