Nordic Skiing

WMC Championships (5k classical)

at TBA

Wednesday, February, 9, 2022

BOYS

Yarmouth781
Freeport774
Gray-New Gloucester732
NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf726
Greely719
Waynflete718
York692
Fryeburg Academy679
Traip Academy166

PLACE BIB FIRST LAST SCHOOL START FINISH ELAPSED POINTS
1 64 Sam Robinson Freeport 02:00 20:13.7 18:13.7 200
2 62 Owen Redfield Yarmouth 01:30 19:53.7 18:23.7 199
3 60 Michael Sweeney Gray NG 01:00 19:39.2 18:39.2 198
4 68 Cornelius Welsh Yarmouth 03:00 22:37.5 19:37.5 197
5 69 Teo Steverlynk-Horne Freeport 03:15 22:54.4 19:39.4 196
6 82 Alexander Dawson Freeport 06:30 26:16.5 19:46.5 195
7 79 Aksel Yeo Yarmouth 05:45 25:54.0 20:09.0 194
8 74 James Crowley MCW/NYA 04:30 24:45.1 20:15.1 193
9 65 Conrad Anderson MCW/NYA 02:15 22:37.7 20:22.7 192
10 85 Stuart Baybutt Yarmouth 07:15 27:44.2 20:29.2 191
11 63 Ben Wall Greely 01:45 22:15.9 20:30.9 190
12 61 Henry Wagg Waynflete 01:15 21:51.1 20:36.1 189
13 75 Sam Hunter York 04:45 25:41.1 20:56.1 188
14 76 Michael Maines Gray NG 05:00 26:06.1 21:06.1 187
15 66 Owen Spaulding York 02:30 23:51.2 21:21.2 186
16 105 Elliot “Zhi” Cowles Yarmouth 12:15 33:44.5 21:29.5
17 70 Owen Reinbach Fryeburg 03:30 25:05.1 21:35.1 184
18 84 Henry Horne Freeport 07:00 28:38.3 21:38.3 183
19 93 Benjamin Flowerdew Yarmouth 09:15 30:57.9 21:42.9
20 72 Bez Mendelsohn Greely 04:00 26:04.1 22:04.1 181
21 81 Wyatt Fessler Gray NG 06:15 28:22.1 22:07.1 180
22 73 Josef Powers Waynflete 04:15 26:26.8 22:11.8 179
23 83 Nate Barmby MCW/NYA 06:45 29:20.2 22:35.2 178
24 109 Mateo Coury Yarmouth 13:15 35:52.6 22:37.6
25 94 Oliver Beardsley-Stite Freeport 09:30 32:07.6 22:37.6
26 111 Stefen Bell Yarmouth 13:45 36:32.2 22:47.2
27 125 Wyatt Anderson Yarmouth 17:15 40:10.1 22:55.1
28 78 Reed Robinson Waynflete 05:30 28:25.4 22:55.4 176
29 118 John Raymond Yarmouth 15:30 38:28.3 22:58.3
30 88 Eric Asherman Greely 08:00 31:05.1 23:05.1 175
31 96 Oliver Eames Waynflete 10:00 33:09.1 23:09.1 174
32 122 Oliver Perry Yarmouth 16:30 39:51.4 23:21.4
33 80 Ben Labaree Greely 06:00 29:32.7 23:32.7 173
34 104 Alden Rice Freeport 12:00 35:37.3 23:37.3
35 120 Ethan Hoffman Yarmouth 16:00 39:44.0 23:44.0
36 106 Owen Dawson Freeport 12:30 36:22.3 23:52.3
37 112 Porter Towne Freeport 14:00 37:56.7 23:56.7
38 116 Sawyer Flowerdew Yarmouth 15:00 39:04.3 24:04.3
39 91 Elliot Werner Waynflete 08:45 33:04.2 24:19.2
40 129 Will Pattison Yarmouth 18:15 42:39.9 24:24.9
41 89 Quinn Hagerty Fryeburg 08:15 32:48.0 24:33.0 170
42 113 Sam Dudek Greely 14:15 38:53.3 24:38.3
43 95 Tommy Getchell Greely 09:45 34:35.2 24:50.2
44 86 Jachym Jarolim Gray NG 07:30 32:33.2 25:03.2 167
45 67 Makili Matty Traip 02:45 27:52.8 25:07.8 166
46 132 Graham Baybutt Yarmouth 19:00 44:32.6 25:32.6
47 108 Henry Kerr Waynflete 13:00 38:32.8 25:32.8
48 102 Isaac Twombly-Wiser Fryeburg 11:30 37:10.8 25:40.8 164
49 127 Levi Herr Yarmouth 17:45 43:28.8 25:43.8
50 90 Evan D’Souza MCW/NYA 08:30 34:31.4 26:01.4 163
51 123 Jackson Gawtry Yarmouth 16:45 42:53.3 26:08.3
52 131 Tristan Hardel Yarmouth 18:45 45:44.5 26:59.5
53 107 Max Massey Greely 12:45 39:54.1 27:09.1
54 101 Varick Olas Greely 11:15 38:35.5 27:20.5
55 92 Noah Reischmann MCW/NYA 09:00 36:54.0 27:54.0
56 110 Tristan Choi Waynflete 13:30 41:24.6 27:54.6
57 130 Andre Violette Yarmouth 18:30 46:27.6 27:57.6
58 138 Sebastien Martinez Yarmouth 20:30 48:43.5 28:13.5
59 133 Jack Riddle Yarmouth 19:15 47:34.3 28:19.3
60 99 Whittier Tone Waynflete 10:45 39:10.8 28:25.8
61 117 Walter Nadeau Freeport 15:15 43:46.2 28:31.2
62 98 Andrew Irwin Fryeburg 10:30 39:08.9 28:38.9 161
63 134 Harry Dougherty Yarmouth 19:30 49:12.7 29:42.7
64 77 Callan Eves York 05:15 35:46.9 30:31.9 160
65 97 Josh Fecteau Gray NG 10:15 40:48.6 30:33.6
66 87 Kelton Bryant York 07:45 39:45.2 32:00.2 158
67 115 Wyatt Masteka Waynflete 14:45 46:59.7 32:14.7
68 139 Nathan Lodewyckx Yarmouth 20:45 53:23.3 32:38.3
69 141 Conor Setlow Yarmouth 21:15 54:14.1 32:59.1
70 119 Lincoln Clark Waynflete 15:45 48:49.3 33:04.3
71 114 Artoghrul Rashid Fryeburg 14:30 51:14.6 36:44.6

GIRLS

Greely771
Waynflete763
NYA/Maine Coast Waldorf758
Yarmouth756
Freeport720
Fryeburg Academy716
Gray-New Gloucester173
York170

1 14 Alanna Nataluk Fryeburg 04:15 26:32.4 22:17.4 200
2 4 Alex Collins Greely 01:45 24:32.1 22:47.1 199
3 5 Emma Haims MCW/NYA 02:00 24:57.4 22:57.4 198
4 9 Sylvia Harvey Greely 03:00 26:25.7 23:25.7 197
5 8 Sarah Morgan Waynflete 02:45 27:13.7 24:28.7 196
6 1 Julia Werner Waynflete 01:00 25:35.3 24:35.3 195
7 16 Keegan Dolan Waynflete 04:45 30:34.8 25:49.8 194
8 6 Sonja Bell Yarmouth 02:15 28:32.2 26:17.2 193
9 12 Leah Muentener MCW/NYA 03:45 30:09.1 26:24.1 192
10 11 Maya Faulstich Yarmouth 03:30 30:24.9 26:54.9 191
11 7 Jillian Wight Freeport 02:30 29:30.1 27:00.1 190
12 17 Alina Schueman Greely 05:00 32:07.9 27:07.9 189
13 15 Paige Brewer Yarmouth 04:30 31:48.5 27:18.5 188
14 10 Tessa Ericco Freeport 03:15 30:37.8 27:22.8 187
15 20 Chloe Schueman Greely 05:45 33:22.1 27:37.1 186
16 13 Isla Barmby MCW/NYA 04:00 31:48.0 27:48.0 185
17 26 Chloe Bibula Yarmouth 07:15 35:37.3 28:22.3 184
18 19 Greta Tod MCW/NYA 05:30 34:06.7 28:36.7 183
19 18 Laila Brewer Yarmouth 05:15 34:44.8 29:29.8
20 22 Isabel Macht Fryeburg 06:15 35:54.5 29:39.5 181
21 51 Josephine Nicholas Yarmouth 13:30 43:17.8 29:47.8
22 31 Paige Jenkins Yarmouth 08:30 38:25.8 29:55.8
23 24 Shaylee O’Grady Greely 06:45 37:16.3 30:31.3
24 25 Lucinda Hirschkom Waynflete 07:00 37:50.3 30:50.3 178
25 21 Blythe Thompson Waynflete 06:00 37:39.0 31:39.0
26 54 Sophie Wentzell Yarmouth 14:15 46:20.2 32:05.2
27 35 Fiona Bergen Yarmouth 09:30 41:38.5 32:08.5
28 50 Norah Mills Yarmouth 13:15 45:27.3 32:12.3
29 53 Kathleen Thornton Yarmouth 14:00 46:43.1 32:43.1
30 23 Ruth Burchstead MCW/NYA 06:30 39:45.7 33:15.7
31 36 Fiona Barry Greely 09:45 43:39.4 33:54.4
32 29 Siona Gruverman Freeport 08:00 42:03.5 34:03.5 174
33 2 Caitlin Sweeney Gray NG 01:15 35:35.1 34:20.1 173
34 33 Cecily Niese Waynflete 09:00 43:32.6 34:32.6
35 27 Pendo Botha Dawe MCW/NYA 07:30 42:15.6 34:45.6
36 41 Mya Vickerson Greely 11:00 45:57.3 34:57.3
37 38 Evie Field Waynflete 10:15 46:27.1 36:12.1
38 34 Odessa Wahlquist MCW/NYA 09:15 46:54.8 37:39.8
39 44 Olivia May Yarmouth 11:45 49:32.7 37:47.7
40 3 Emily Cyr York 01:30 40:15.1 38:45.1 170
41 32 Ella Leding Greely 08:45 48:05.8 39:20.8
42 39 Iris Leonard Freeport 10:30 50:24.4 39:54.4 169
43 40 Jiwon Choi Fryeburg 10:45 51:18.3 40:33.3 168
44 46 Grace Ericson Yarmouth 12:15 52:51.5 40:36.5
45 28 Kacey-Jane Clark Fryeburg 07:45 48:37.9 40:52.9 167
46 48 Ally Galbraith Greely 12:45 54:27.6 41:42.6
47 45 Riley Record Greely 12:00 53:50.2 41:50.2
48 49 Rosemary Boro Greely 13:00 1:11:31.8 58:31.8