Alpine Skiing

WMC: Fryeburg Academy, Lake Region, Yarmouth (slalom)

at Shawnee Peak, Bridgton

Monday, February, 7, 2022

BOYS

Fryeburg Academy22
Lake RegionNS
Yarmouth42
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   35   M     LR    Zach Vogel            47.25 (2)     47.35 (1)   1:34.60 (1) 
2   33   M     YAR   Asher Lockwood        46.46 (1)     48.71 (2)   1:35.17 (2) 
3   39   M     YAR   Tyler Moore           51.78 (4)     51.28 (3)   1:43.06 (3) 
4   34   M     FA    Hogan Bemis           50.82 (3)     53.41 (4)   1:44.23 (4) 
5   37   M     FA    Bermat Parramon       52.38 (5)     55.85 (5)   1:48.23 (5) 
6   48   M     FA    Holden Edenbach       54.62 (6)     55.92 (6)   1:50.54 (6) 
7   44   M     FA    Dana Hamlin           55.57 (8)     57.21 (8)   1:52.78 (7) 
8   40   M     FA    Ian Jacobson          55.41 (7)     57.57 (9)   1:52.98 (8) 
9   47   M     FA    Chandler Thorne       56.78 (10)    56.34 (7)   1:53.12 (9) 
10  45   M     FA    Danali Jensen         56.00 (9)     59.04 (11)  1:55.04 (10)
11  42   M     FA    Ethan St. Pierre      58.33 (13)    58.69 (10)  1:57.02 (11)
12  46   M     FA    Gabe Grace            56.78 (10)  1:02.11 (14)  1:58.89 (12)
13  41   M     YAR   Mathieu Charrette     59.18 (14)  1:00.48 (13)  1:59.66 (13)
14  50   M     FA    Nicholas Turner       57.89 (12)  1:02.89 (15)  2:00.78 (14)
15  49   M     FA    Ethan Nemeth        1:03.39 (16)    59.84 (12)  2:03.23 (15)
16  56   M     FA    Jordi Gimno         1:02.16 (15)  1:06.25 (17)  2:08.41 (16)
17  38   M     LR    Jacob Gilmore       1:05.19 (17)  1:04.39 (16)  2:09.58 (17)
18  51   M     FA    Aaron Zakon         1:06.00 (18)  1:06.51 (18)  2:12.51 (18)
19  57   M     FA    Corbin Blake        1:07.76 (20)  1:09.90 (20)  2:17.66 (19)
20  54   M     FA    David Bellis-Benne  1:07.40 (19)  1:12.65 (21)  2:20.05 (20)
21  52   M     FA    Ryan Meade          1:18.81 (23)  1:09.77 (19)  2:28.58 (21)
22  55   M     FA    Carlos Oliva        1:16.24 (21)  1:14.87 (22)  2:31.11 (22)
23  53   M     FA    Ben Allocco         1:18.07 (22)  1:16.97 (23)  2:35.04 (23)
24  43   M     YAR   Benjamin Sanborn    1:20.81 (24)  1:23.76 (24)  2:44.57 (24)

GIRLS

Fryeburg Academy75
Lake Region19
Yarmouth19
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3    F     LR    Ashley Pelletier      49.61 (2)     55.21 (1)   1:44.82 (1) 
2   4    F     YAR   Samantha Beaudoin     51.15 (3)     55.67 (2)   1:46.82 (2) 
3   6    F     LR    Lauren Roy            53.66 (4)     57.33 (3)   1:50.99 (3) 
4   10   F     YAR   Madeleine Jones       59.30 (6)   1:01.55 (4)   2:00.85 (4) 
5   9    F     LR    Reannah Dingley     1:02.84 (7)   1:05.04 (5)   2:07.88 (5) 
6   13   F     YAR   Sara Wentzell       1:03.59 (9)   1:06.20 (6)   2:09.79 (6) 
7   16   F     YAR   Emerson Carr        1:04.53 (11)  1:08.11 (8)   2:12.64 (7) 
8   19   F     YAR   Emaline Hill        1:04.82 (12)  1:08.09 (7)   2:12.91 (8) 
9   32   F     YAR   Sophia Holmes       1:04.04 (10)  1:09.14 (9)   2:13.18 (9) 
10  21   F     LR    Laura Dutton        1:08.52 (14)  1:11.56 (10)  2:20.08 (10)
11  15   F     LR    Holly Duigan        1:08.77 (15)  1:12.77 (12)  2:21.54 (11)
12  22   F     YAR   Diane Shisler       1:12.32 (17)  1:12.32 (11)  2:24.64 (12)
13  20   F     FA    Gabriela Ruiz       1:13.46 (18)  1:14.41 (13)  2:27.87 (13)
14  26   F     YAR   Annie Polstein      1:11.41 (16)  1:16.46 (14)  2:27.87 (13)
15  12   F     LR    Emily Rock          1:02.88 (8)   1:27.87 (18)  2:30.75 (15)
16  28   F     YAR   Emily Mantle        1:15.47 (20)  1:20.26 (16)  2:35.73 (16)
17  14   F     FA    Elsie Leonard       1:13.48 (19)  1:25.28 (17)  2:38.76 (17)
18  31   F     YAR   Devyn Doyle         1:24.74 (21)  1:27.93 (19)  2:52.67 (18)
19  25   F     FA    Bridget Whelan      1:35.01 (23)  1:31.42 (20)  3:06.43 (19)
20  30   F     YAR   Hope Cady           1:31.27 (22)  1:38.75 (21)  3:10.02 (20)